Recovery Task Force Members List

 

Change Study

 

Harry Osterman

Alderman, City of Chicago

Maria Hadden

Alderwoman, City of Chicago

Brendan Reilly

Alderman, City of Chicago


 

Policy and Economic Stimulus

 

Bob Clark

Clayco

Brad Keywell

Uptake

Dave Casper

BMO

Bob Wislow

Parkside Realty

Paul Roldan

Hispanic Housing Development Corporation

Zeb McLaurin

McLaurin Development

Linda McGill-Boasmond

IL Manufacturers’ Association

MarySue Barrett

Metropolitan Planning Council

Juan Salgado

City Colleges of Chicago

Rick Bayless

Frontera

Michelle Mills Clement

Chicago Association of Realtors

Laysha Ward

Target

Ghian Foreman

Emerald South

Erika Mendez

Latino Policy Forum

Paul Smith

Ad Hoc

Rose Afriyie

mRelief

Brad Henderson

P33

 

Policy and Economic Stimulus

 

Maurice Smith

BlueCross BlueShield

Clarita Santos

BlueCross BlueShield

Tom Kotarac

Civic Committee

Jessica Droste Yagan

Impact Engine

Andrea Saenz

Chicago Community Trust

Jack Lavin

Chicago Chamber of Commerce

Rhonda McFarland

Quad Communities Development Corporation

Leanne Redden

RTA

Bela Moté

Carole Robertson Center for Learning

Elliot Richardson

Small Business Advisory Council

Smita Shah

SPAAN Tech

Karen Tamley

Access Living

Pat Dowell

Alderwoman, City of Chicago

Scott Waguespack

Alderman, City of Chicago

Susan Sadlowski Garza

Alderwoman, City of Chicago

Thomas Tunney

Alderman, City of Chicago

George Cardenas

Alderman, City of Chicago


 

Mental and Emotional Health

 

Pastor James Meeks

Salem Baptist Church

Larry Goodman

Rush University

Jose Rico

United Way

Angelique Power

Field Family Foundation

David Baker

America’s Urban Campus

Josh Hale

Big Shoulders Fund

Pastor Chris Harris

Bright Star Church of God In Christ & Community Outreach Center

Meghan Harte

LISC

AJ Watson

BAM

Karen VanAusdal

CASEL

Colleen Cicchetti

Lurie Hospital

Michelle Morales

Woods Fund

Z Scott

Chicago State

Andria Goss

Erikson Institute

Pastor John Zayas

Grace and Peace Church

Dr. Amalia Pallares

UIC

James Cappleman

Alderman, City of Chicago

Emma Mitts

Alderwoman, City of Chicago

Ariel Reboyras

Alderman, City of Chicago


 

Marketing and Business Development

 

Kimberly Bares

Mag Mile

Malcolm Crawford

AAABNA

Blanca Soto

Little Village Chamber of Commerce

Glenn Eden

Choose Chicago

David Whitaker

Choose Chicago

Claire Rice

Arts Alliance Illinois

Robert Gomez

CIVL

Suzanne Muchin

Northwestern University Kellogg School of Management

Michael Jacobson

IL Hotel & Lodging Association

Sam Toia

IL Restaurant Association

Mark Tebbe

University of Chicago Booth School of Business

Doug Levy

Univision

Walter Burnett

Alderman, City of Chicago

Matthew O’Shea

Alderman, City of Chicago

Michael Scott

Alderman, City of Chicago

Nicholas Sposato

Alderman, City of Chicago


 

Regional Coordination

 

Gerald Bennett

Palos Hills

Robert Nunamaker

Fox River Grove

Jeffrey Sherwin

Northlake

Jeffrey Schielke

Batavia

Daniel DiMaria

Morton Grove

Donald Schmit

Fox Lake

Greg Szymanski

Beecher

Tyrone Ward

Robbins

Frank Trilla

Willowbrook

Art Turner

Illinois House of Representatives

Bill Brady

Illinois Senate

Jim Durkin

Illinois House of Representatives

Kimbery Lightford

Illinois Senate

Michelle Harris

Alderwoman, City of Chicago

Samantha Nugent

Alderwoman, City of Chicago